Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

This cold-pressed oil is rich in fatty acids as well as vitamins A, C and E. The presence of natural antioxidants in the oil helps decrease the decomposition rates, increasing the shelf life without the need for harsh preservatives.

Uses in Skin care and Cosmetics

  • Hydrates skin
  • Firms, tones and tightens skin
  • Anti-aging benefits
  • Great moisturizer for sensitive skin

Health Benefits

  • Reduces stress
  • Pain reliever
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Quick absorption rate

Fun Fact : Although most massage oils consist of Apricot kernel oil, it is also commonly encapsulated and taken as a supplement due to its high concentration of essential fatty acids and antioxidants.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Right Menu Icon