Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide

 

Zinc Oxide gets its name from the mineral it is derived from Zincite. It becomes Zinc Oxide when combined with oxygen. Zinc oxide has many uses in cosmetics, skin care and hair care.

Uses in Skin care and Cosmetics

  • Sun Block
  • Prevents infections
  • Promotes healing
  • Treats diaper rashes

Health Benefits

  • Treats cold sores
  • Anti-inflammatory properties
  • Treats and protects wounds and ulcers
  • Decreases blood pressure

Fun Fact : A deficiency of Zinc in your body can cause abnormalities in smell and taste!

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Right Menu Icon
    []
    ×
    Please enter your email and add this item to cart

    No thanks! Add item to cart *Thank you for joining your own community. You can leave at any time.